2479765_w1.jpg

Former European champions Crvena zvezda will take on Malta’s Floriana in the UEFA Europa League first qualifying round, draw has set Rangers up for a meeting with Progrès Niederkorn.

The second qualifying round draw will begin at 14:30CET.

First qualifying round draw (matches 29 June & 6 July)


©UEFA.com


©UEFA.com


©UEFA.com

2 v 9
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) v Tirana (ALB)
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) v Atlantas (LTU) 
Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) v Vasas (HUN)
Ordabasy (KAZ) v Široki Brijeg (BIH)
Crvena zvezda (SRB) v Floriana (MLT) 
Valletta (MLT) v Folgore (SMR) 
Ventspils (LVA) v Valur Reykjavík (ISL)
St Johnstone (SCO) v Trakai (LTU) 
Odd (NOR) v Ballymena United (NIR)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) v Sūduva (LTU)

8 v 3
Mladost Lučani (SRB) v İnter Bakı (AZE) 
Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) v Altach (AUT) 
Fola Esch (LUX) v Milsami Orhei (MDA)
Partizani (ALB) v Botev Plovdiv (BUL) 
UE Santa Coloma (AND) v Osijek (CRO)
Zaria Balti (MDA) v FK Sarajevo (BIH) 
Bala Town (WAL) v Vaduz (LIE)
VPS Vaasa (FIN) v Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL) v HJK Helsinki (FIN)
SJK Seinäjoki (FIN) v KR Reykjavík (ISL)

5 v 7
Shirak (ARM) v Gorica (SVN)
Zirä (AZE) v Differdange (LUX)
Vojvodina (SRB) v Ružomberok (SVK)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK) v Pyunik (ARM)
Rabotnicki (MKD) v Tre Penne (SMR)
Rangers (SCO) v Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
Domžale (SVN) v Flora Tallinn (EST)
Crusaders (NIR) v Liepāja (LVA)
Nõmme Kalju (EST) v B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
Levadia Tallinn (EST) v Cork City (IRL)


©UEFA.com


©UEFA.com

4 v 6
Dacia Chisinau (MDA) v Shkëndija (MKD) 
Levski Sofia (BUL) v Sutjeska (MNE)
Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) v Dunav Ruse (BUL)
Jagiellonia Białystok (POL) v Dinamo Batumi (GEO) 
Željezničar (BIH) v Zeta (MNE)
AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Lincoln (GIB) 
Midtjylland (DEN) v Derry City (IRL) 
Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Ferencváros (HUN) v Jelgava (LVA) 
Lyngby (DEN) v Bangor City (WAL)

1 v 10
Trenčín (SVK) v Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)
Lech Poznań (POL) v Pelister (MKD)
Mladost Podgorica (MNE) v Gandzasar-Kapan (ARM)
Videoton (HUN) v Balzan (MLT)
AEL Limassol (CYP) v St Joseph’s (GIB)
Skënderbeu (ALB) v Sant Julià (AND)
Haugesund (NOR) v Coleraine (NIR)
Stjarnan (ISL) v Shamrock Rovers (IRL)
IFK Norrköping (SWE) v Prishtina (KOS)
AIK (SWE) v KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)

Second qualifying round draw (matches 13 & 20 July)
The draw is made at 14:30CET.

Teams entering in second qualifying round
Galatasaray (TUR) 58.840
Astra Giurgiu (ROU) 17.870
Hajduk Split (CRO) 11.550
Apollon Limassol (CYP) 10.710
Mladá Boleslav (CZE) 10.135
Luzern (SUI) 9.415
Brøndby (DEN) 8.800
Gabala (AZE) 7.800
Aberdeen (SCO) 6.785
Utrecht (NED) 6.712
Sturm Graz (AUT) 6.570
Panionios (GRE) 5.580
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR) 4.875
Dinamo Brest (BLR) 3.975
Östersund (SWE) 3.945
Brann (NOR) 3.665

Entering in first qualifying round

Group 1
Seeded
Trenčín (SVK) 6.850
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 23.375
İnter Bakı (AZE) 6.050
Dacia Chisinau (MDA) 3.650
Shirak (ARM) 3.775

Unseeded
Shkëndija (MKD) 3.375
Gorica (SVN) 3.375
Mladost Lučani (SRB) 3.075
Tirana (ALB) 1.825
Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) 1.775

Group 2
Seeded
Lech Poznań (POL) 10.950
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5.550
Altach (AUT) 6.570
Levski Sofia (BUL) 4.425
Zirä (AZE) 3.550

Unseeded
Sutjeska (MNE) 3.300
Differdange (LUX) 3.475
Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) 3.025
Atlantas (LTU) 1.825
Pelister (MKD) 1.125

Group 3
Seeded
Mladost Podgorica (MNE) 3.550
Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) 5.875
Milsami Orhei (MDA) 4.900
Dunav Ruse (BUL) 
Vojvodina (SRB) 9.075

Unseeded
Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) 3.550
Ružomberok (SVK) 2.350
Fola Esch (LUX) 3.475
Vasas (HUN) 1.900
Gandzasar-Kapan (ARM) 1.775

Group 4
Seeded
Videoton (HUN) 8.650
Ordabasy (KAZ) 4.050
Botev Plovdiv (BUL) 4.675
Jagiellonia Białystok (POL) 4.450
Slovan Bratislava (SVK) 7.350

Unseeded
Dinamo Batumi (GEO) 1.525
Pyunik (ARM) 3.275
Partizani (ALB).075
Široki Brijeg (BIH) 3.550
Balzan (MLT) 1.300

Group 5
Seeded
AEL Limassol (CYP) 8.210
Crvena zvezda (SRB) 7.325
Osijek (CRO) 5.550
Željezničar (BIH) 4.800
Rabotnicki (MKD) 3.875

Unseeded
Zeta (MNE) 2.550
Tre Penne (SMR) 1.566
UE Santa Coloma (AND) 1.233
Floriana (MLT) 1.050
St Joseph’s (GIB) 0.500

Group 6
Seeded
Skënderbeu (ALB) 6.825
Valletta (MLT) 4.550
FK Sarajevo (BIH) 5.300
AEK Larnaca (CYP) 6.210
Rangers (SCO) 3.785

Unseeded
Lincoln (GIB) 3.000
Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) 1.225
Zaria Balti (MDA) 2.150
Folgore (SMR) 1.066
Sant Julià (AND) 0.733

Group 7
Seeded
Haugesund (NOR) 4.165
Ventspils (LVA) 5.725
Vaduz (LIE) 4.450
Midtjylland (DEN) 16.300
Domžale (SVN) 4.125

Unseeded
Derry City (IRL) 2.315
Flora Tallinn (EST) 3.050
Bala Town (WAL) 1.525
Valur Reykjavík (ISL) 1.925
Coleraine (NIR) 0.900

Group 8
Seeded
Stjarnan (ISL) 4.175
St Johnstone (SCO) 6.535
Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 4.625
Dinamo Minsk (BLR) 10.975
Crusaders (NIR) 3.900

Unseeded
NSÍ Runavík (FRO) 1.450
Liepāja (LVA) 2.225
VPS Vaasa (FIN) 2.030
Trakai (LTU) 1.575
Shamrock Rovers  (IRL) 3.065

Group 9
Seeded
IFK Norrköping (SWE) 4.945
Odd (NOR) 5.665
HJK Helsinki (FIN) 10.530
Ferencváros (HUN) 3.900
Nõmme Kalju (EST) 4.800

Unseeded
Jelgava (LVA) 2.975
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) 2.450
Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL) 1.275
Ballymena United (NIR) 0.900
Prishtina (KOS) 0.000

Group 10
Seeded
AIK (SWE) 9.945
Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) 7.475
KR Reykjavík (ISL) 5.175
Lyngby (DEN) 4.800
Levadia Tallinn (EST) 4.050

Unseeded
Bangor City (WAL) 1.275
Cork City (IRL) 2.565
SJK Seinäjoki (FIN) 2.780
Sūduva (LTU) 1.825
KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) 0.700

The list of clubs is provisional and subject to final confirmation from UEFA.

FULL 2017/18 SEASON CALENDAR


Source link


Betting On Football?

*Join BET365*

  • Get a €/£200 1st Deposit Bonus
  • Big selection of in-play markets
  • Live streaming of Over 60,000 sporting events
  • Best Odds Guaranteed on all UK/Irish Horse Racing
  • Bet365 Cashout lets you take a return on your bet before the market for your chosen selection closes.
Get your €/£200 Bonus Here